2000 Chicago Rallye Schedule and Winners


If you want to know what a road rallye is, go to Rally Central.
NOTE: If your web browser doesn't handle tables or the following looks real bad, call the hotline or e-mail me at coleman@iit.edu
Date Name and Sponsoring Club First Overall  First Master  First Novice First Beginner

3/25

MARCH FORTH 27 (Brand X)

Ed Davis

Ron Cibulka

Lee & Sue Thorson

Bill McKas

Alice Urbauer

Patrick Collins

Carrie Haiduk

4/1

APRIL FOOLERY(Wheels)

Ed Davis

Ted Zelman

Tom Gergits

Karen Porm

Neil Ormos

Celia Krejci

Ron Faillo

4/8

LOOP THE LOOP (G.D.I!)

Roy Coleman

Ed Davis

Bob & Susan Almady

Kris Kloepper

Mitchell Fisher

Sang & Susan Park

4/15

HOP ON REGARDLESS 21 (Brand X)

Jake Jacobs

Ted Zelman

David Davenport

Diane Shelton

Neil Ormos

Frank Giampa

David & Ron Blum

4/29

TREASURE HUNT (Wheels)

Ed Davis

Ron Cibulka

Marty & Kellie Duke

John & Leslie Kilcoyne

John McTurnan

Megan Burnham

5/13

MOVIE MANIA (Wheels)

Jake Jacobs

Ted Zelman

Barry & Jan Holmblad

John Cailey

Claire Wright

Carl Licke

Lynn Hallen

5/20

POKEMON THE RALLYE (Brand X)

Ed Davis

Ron Cibulka

Barry & Jan Holmblad

Bill McKas

Alice Urbauer

Chris Klodzinski

Vicki Kieffer

6/10

GOD IS MY NAVIGATOR 18 (Brand X)

Ed Davis

Ron Cibulka

Barry & Jan Holmblad

J. Skrenka

K. Gas

Tim & Mary Kay Coleman

6/17

THE SUMMER CRUISE (Wheels)

Chris & Susan Stompanato

Tom Gergits

Karen Porm

John & Carol Becvar

Kathi Keane

Karyn Kasberger

7/15

FIELD OF DWEEBS 8 (Brand X)

Jake Jacobs

Dennis Dorner

Bill McKas

Alice Urbauer

Frank Giampa

Neil Ormos

Erik Kivi

Steve Mistarz

7/22

DEBBIE DOES THE MILLENNIUM! (G.D.I!)

Ed Davis

Roy Coleman

Gary Sakata

Chris Stompanato

Tom & Judy Buscaglia

Ernie Herzog

Phyllis Witthoft

7/29

JEOPARDY! IV THE RERUN (Wheels)

Diane Rosone

Jim Jastrzebski

Alan & Linda Malarski

J. Skrenka

K. Gas

D. & M. Scramuzzo

9/9

NORTHWEST PASSAGE 16 (SCORE)

Jake Jacobs

Ted Zelman

Gary Sakata

Chris Stompanato

J. Skrenka

K. Gas

Dave Johnson

Dave Johnson

9/16

THE CAT IN THE RALLYE VIII (Brand X)

Ed Davis

Ted Zelman

Gary Sakata

Chris Stompanato

Frank Giampa

Neil Ormos

Jack Elrich

Harve Mankopf

9/23

ROCK 'N ROLL RALLYE (Wheels)

Jake Jacobs

Ted Zelman

Tom Gergits

Karen Porm

Moeller

Cerveny

Wayne Zalokar

Ellen Berg

9/30

THE FAMOUS PUZZLER RALLYE (Wheels)

Pat Whaley

Nil Zambole

Tom Gergits

Karen Porm

J. Skrenka

K. Gas

Allison Bartnicke

Laura Carlson

10/14

THE FAMOUS GHOST HUNT (Wheels)

Ted Zelman

Jake Jacobs

Susan & Chris Stompanato

Rich & Diana Scramuzzo

Natividad & Maureen Barrera

10/21

TRICK OR TREAT TRIP (Wheels)

Micky & Chris Svircev

Wayne Zalokar

Peggy McDonnell

Sandy & Susan Mardriosian

Scott Johnson

Chris Stone

10/29

WHOOSH WITCH 33 (Brand X)

Roy Coleman

Dianna Uchida

David Smith

Sally Bushwaller

Mike Indovina

Melissa Rogalla

Judi & Glenn Gordon

12/2

UNRALLYE 37 (Brand X)

Joshua Llames

Philip Shackle

Barry & Jan

Holmblad

Mario & Pete Jaskinski

Erik Kivi

Monika Schneider

12/9

THE CHRISTMAS LIGHT TOUR (Wheels)

Rich & Anne Salter

Chris & Susan Stompanato

Dave & Liz Lopina

Nancy Kwain

Monica Palmer

 


Email address: coleman@iit.edu

The Score Rallye team

The Brand-X Rallye team

The Wheels Rallye team

The G.D.I! Rallye team



Click here to see a list of the 1999 rallyes and the winners.
Click here to see a list of the 1998 rallyes and the winners.
Click here to see a list of the 1997 rallyes and the winners.

 
[R. Coleman's Home]Back to the current rallye schedule

Last update: Saturday, March 2, 2001 at 20:30 CST