1999 Chicago Rallye Schedule and Winners


NOTE: If your web browser doesn't handle tables or the following looks real bad, call the hotline or e-mail me at rcoleman@iit.edu
Date Name and Sponsoring Club First Overall First Master First Novice First Beginner

3/21*

SHAMROCKS & SHENANIGANS (SCORE)

Tom Gergis
Karen Porm

Chris Stompanato
Susan Stompanato

Tim Corcoran
Lois Corcoran

Scott Chupack
Jeff Falcon

3/27

MARCH FORTH 26 (Brand X)

Ted Zelman
(solo)

Lee Thorson
Sue Thorson

Scott Chupack
(solo)

Julie Slotty
Tamra Hudson

4/24

CAR TREK 9: INTERSECTIONS (Brand X)

Roy Coleman
Dianna Uchida

Kathy Thomas
Daren Walsh

Michelle Fletcher
Leilan McNally

Evan Parker
Scott Parker

5/1

JEOPARDY THE ROAD RALLYE 4 (Wheels)

Ed Davis
Jocie Moravec

Tom Gergits
Karen Porm

Scott Chupack
(solo)

Nora Casey
Devon Theobald

5/8

BEGINNER/NOVICE RALLYE 1 (Wheels)



Ken Barber
Fred Groth

Roger Minnis
Diane Minnis

5/15

MOVIE MANIA-THE SEQUEL (Wheels)

Chris Stompanato
Susan Stompanato

Brian Malarski
(solo)

Bill McKas
Alice Urbauer

Steve Davis
Jan Davis

5/22

HOP ON REGARDLESS 20 (Brand X)

Jake Jacobs
Ted Zelman

Tom Gergits
Karen Porm

Scott Chupack
(solo)

Dona Palmer
Jim Figlik

6/5

BEGINNER/NOVICE RALLYE 2 (SCORE)



Bill McKas
Alice Urbauer

Pearl Lee
Jenny Kim

6/12

THE SUMMER CRUISE (Wheels)

Jens Lauesen
Karen Lauesen

Rich Carman
Terri Carman

Katie McKeown
Katie Birger

Sandy Stack
Brett McKamey

6/19

FIELD OF DWEEBS 7 (Brand X)

Roy Coleman
Dianna Uchida

Chris Stompanato
Susan Stompanato

Scott Chupack
(solo)

Ron Swiatkowski
David Swiatkowski

7/17

BEGINNER/NOVICE RALLYE 3 (Brand X)



Scott Chupack
Janet Century

Frank Giampa
Neil Ormos

7/24

ORIENT EXPRESS (G.D.I!)

Ed Davis
Roy Coleman

Lee Thorson
Sue Thorson

Mickey Svircey
Chris Svircey

Patti Liethen
Judith Kordus

8/21

CAR WARS 4: PHANTOM CKPT (Brand X)

Roy Coleman
Dianna Uchida

Marilyn Olson
Tiffany Amschl


Frank Giampa
Neil Ormos

8/28

MASTER OF YOUR DOMAIN (Brand X)

Jake Jacobs
Ted Zelman

Jim Skrenka
K. S. Gas

Ellen Iglehart
Lisa Kennedy

Paul Dombrowski
Sean Colbert

9/11

NORTHWEST PASSAGE 15 (SCORE)

Dave Moravec
Jocie Moravec

Al Malarski
Linda Malarski

Tim Corcoran
Lois Corcoran

Bob Almady
Keith Almady

9/18

THE CAT IN THE RALLYE VII (Brand X)

Kathy Thomas
Daren Walsh

Al Malarski
Linda Malarski

Tim Corcoran
Lois Corcoran

Humphrey Roberts
Joan Roberts

9/25

THE FAMOUS PUZZLER RALLYE (Wheels)

Tom Gergits
Karen Porm

Kathy Thomas
Daren Walsh

Allison Bartnicke
laura Carlson

Trupti Patel
Alyssa Chester

10/2

ROCK 'N ROLL RALLYE (Wheels)

Craig Sobel
Corey Greendale

Tom Gergits
Karen Porm

Paul Birger
Steve Davis

Mark Berglund
greg Purcell

10/16

TRICK OR TREAT RALLYE (Wheels)

Roy Coleman
Dianna Uchida

Chris Stompanato
Tom Gergits

Bob Almady
Keith Almady

Diane Bianchini
Conie Ellis

10/23

THE FAMOUS GHOST HUNT (Wheels)

Jeff Lurie
Ed Davis

Tom Gergits
Karen Porm

Humphrey Roberts
Joan Roberts

Bob Chambers
Shawn Newman

10/30

WHOOSH WITCH 32 (Brand X)

Roy Coleman
Dianna Uchida

Tom Gergits
Karen Porm

Barry Holmblad
Jan Holmblad

George Gretser
Lynda Gretser

11/13*

UNRALLYE 36 (Brand X)

Dennis Dorner
Gary Sakata

Chris Stompanato
Susan Stompanato

Joshua Llames
Phillip Shackle

Tony James
Kimberly Johnston

12/11

THE CHRISTMAS LIGHT TOUR (Wheels)

Tom Gergits
Karen Porm

Al Malarski
Linda Malarski

Meredith Weil
Corrine McLemon

Barry Segal
Barbara Gilbert

Email address: coleman@iit.edu

Back to the current rallye schedule.

[R. Coleman'sHome]
Last update: Saturday, February 13, 1999 at 8:30 CST